Staff Directory

Margie Schmeltz

Margie Schmeltz

Accounting Specialist

(574) 289-0337 x309

Eric Clark

Eric Clark

Assistant Scout Executive

(574) 289-0339 x308

Rob Hemmelgarn

Rob Hemmelgarn

CEO / Scout Executive

(574) 289-0337

Bill Stauffacher

Bill Stauffacher

Camp Director

(574) 289-0337 x320

Nate Thornton

Nate Thornton

Director of Development

(574) 289-0337 x307

Tom Hoogland

Tom Hoogland

District Director

(574) 289-0337 x311

Christine Sopczynski

Christine Sopczynski

District Executive

(574) 289-0337 x315

Eric Fritzen

Eric Fritzen

District Executive

(219) 380-7459

Denise Bonin

Denise Bonin

Executive Assistant

(574) 289-0337

Susan Gamalski

Susan Gamalski

Finance Administrative Assistant

(574) 289-0337 x304

Jeff Smith

Jeff Smith

New Unit Executive

(574) 289-0337

Sarah Carpenter

Sarah Carpenter

Program Administrative Assistant

(574) 289-0337 x302

Mary Musick

Mary Musick

Registrar & Eagle Processor

(574) 289-0337 x316

Dawn Eddins

Dawn Eddins

Scout Shop Manager

(574) 289-0337 x305

Larry Hupp

Larry Hupp

Scout Shop Sales Associate

(574) 289-0337 x305

Erika Dutcher

Erika Dutcher

Senior District Executive

(219) 608-1470

Meredith Isenberg

Meredith Isenberg

Senior District Executive

(574) 289-0337 x319

Shawn Sherwood

Shawn Sherwood

ToPeNeBee Caretaker

(219) 874-9455

George Kornfeld

George Kornfeld

Wood Lake Ranger

(269) 435-7533

Position Name Telephone
Accounting Specialist Margie Schmeltz (574) 289-0337 x309 Email
Assistant Scout Executive Eric Clark (574) 289-0339 x308 Email
Camp Director Bill Stauffacher (574) 289-0337 x320 Email
CEO / Scout Executive Rob Hemmelgarn (574) 289-0337 Email
Director of Development Nate Thornton (574) 289-0337 x307 Email
District Director Tom Hoogland (574) 289-0337 x311 Email
District Executive Christine Sopczynski (574) 289-0337 x315 Email
District Executive Eric Fritzen (219) 380-7459 Email
Executive Assistant Denise Bonin (574) 289-0337 Email
Finance Administrative Assistant Susan Gamalski (574) 289-0337 x304 Email
New Unit Executive Jeff Smith (574) 289-0337 Email
Program Administrative Assistant Sarah Carpenter (574) 289-0337 x302 Email
Registrar & Eagle Processor Mary Musick (574) 289-0337 x316 Email
Scout Shop Manager Dawn Eddins (574) 289-0337 x305 Email
Scout Shop Sales Associate Larry Hupp (574) 289-0337 x305 Email
Senior District Executive Erika Dutcher (219) 608-1470 Email
Senior District Executive Meredith Isenberg (574) 289-0337 x319 Email
ToPeNeBee Caretaker Shawn Sherwood (219) 874-9455 Email
ToPeNeBee Ranger Marv Huffman (219) 874-9455 Email
Wood Lake Ranger George Kornfeld (269) 435-7533 Email