Board of Directors


LaSalle Council is led by an Executive Board and  Executive Committee, comprised of: the Council President, Council Commissioner, Scout Executive, Vice Presidents, Directors, and District Chairs.


 Executive Committee

Council Title Name Company
President Greg Kil Kil Architecture Planning
Vice President Chistopher Miller Goshen Die Cutting Inc
Commissioner Randall Yoho University of Notre Dame
Immediate Past President Brad Beuter  Retired
Treasurer Joseph Noffsinger 1st Source Bank
Past President Joseph Grabill Berkshire. Hathaway
Vice President,
Administration
Jim Welborne Retired
Vice President,
Funds Development
Robert Bycraft Jack-Post Corp
Vice President,
District Operations
Kevin Davis Attorney
Vice President,
Membership
Gerald Best Aunalytics
Vice President,
Program
James Mauck River Oaks OBGYN
Vice President,
Youth Protection Training
Jeffrey Clymer Porter County Superior Court 2
Vice President,
Camp Operations
David Harnish Indiana University Northwest
Vice President,
Properties
John Callan The Robert Henry Group Corporation
Scout Executive/CEO John Cary LaSalle Council, BSA

Board Members

Name Company
Laura Ray Retired Naval Officer
Carl Loesch Diocese of Fort Wayne-South Bend
Marcellus Lebbin Lippert Components
Susan Barriball Environmental Health Safety
Mark Podgorski Goshen Health
Michael Gotsch

United States District Court
for the Northern District
of Indiana

Peter Braasch Retired
Kathleen Neuhoff Magrane Pet Medical Center
Michael Zappia First State Bank of Middlebury, IN
Paul Sciarra Anton Insurance.
Cole Doolittle Revelation Waste Partners
Richard Urda Jr Urda Professional Corporation
Thomas Pedavoli Thomas M. Pedavoli DDS Inc.
Paul Bailey  Berrien County Sheriff
Jeffrey Sparks Interlink
Kathleen Mikula Fiserv
William Wilson The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
James Trout Trout Glass & Mirror Inc
Cary McClendon Meijer
Dale Parkison Parkison & Hinton, Inc., P.C.
Don Lode Lake Electrical
David Niswonger Raymond James
Mary Szymusiak Culver Miltary Academies
Dan Asleson Peacock and Company
Sergio Castro ITG
Mike Kelbel South Bend Orthopedics
Andrew Levenfeld Attorney
Matt Severin Brandywine Community Schools
Mark Worthley Worthley Law LLC
Rex Voorheis Crowe, LLC

District Chairs 

District Name Company
Algonquian Chuck Houin

Car Wash @821

Potawatomi    
Pioneer Trails    
Dunes Moraine Tim Stoner Woody View Farms