Board of Directors


LaSalle Council is led by an Executive Board and  Executive Committee, comprised of: the Council President, Council Commissioner, Scout Executive, Vice Presidents, Directors, and District Chairs.


 Executive Committee

Council Title Name Company
President Greg Kil Kil Architecture Planning
Commissioner Randall Yoho University of Notre Dame
Immediate Past President Brad Beuter  Retired
Treasurer Joseph Noffsinger 1st Source Bank
Past President Joseph Grabill Berkshire. Hathaway
Vice President,
Administration
Jim Welborne Retired
Vice President,
Funds Development
Robert Bycraft Jack-Post Corp
Vice President,
District Operations
Kevin Davis Attorney
Vice President,
Membership
  .
Vice President,
Program
James Mauck River Oaks OBGYN
Vice President,
Youth Protection Training
Michael Gotsch United States District Court
for the Northern District
of Indiana
Vice President,
Camp Operations
David Harnish Indiana University Northwest
Vice President,
Marketing
Andrea Pearman Diversified Marketing Strategies
Scout Executive/CEO John Cary LaSalle Council, BSA

Board Members

Name Company
Laura Ray Retired Naval Officer
Carl Loesch Diocese of Fort Wayne-South Bend
Marcellus Lebbin Lippert Components
Susan Barriball Environmental Health Safety
Mark Podgorski Goshen Health
Jeffrey Clymer Porter County Superior Court 2
Peter Braasch Retired
Kathleen Neuhoff Magrane Pet Medical Center
Michael Zappia First State Bank of Middlebury, IN
Paul Sciarra Anton Insurance.
Cole Doolittle Revelation Waste Partners
Richard Urda Jr Urda Professional Corporation
Thomas Pedavoli Thomas M. Pedavoli DDS Inc.
Paul Bailey  Berrien County Sheriff
Jeffrey Sparks Interlink
Gerald Best Aunalytics
Kathleen Mikula Fiserv
William Wilson The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
James Trout Trout Glass & Mirror Inc
Tim Stoner Woody View Farms
Cary McClendon Meijer
Dale Parkison Parkison & Hinton, Inc., P.C.
Don Lode Lake Electrical
David Niswonger Raymond James
John Callan The Robert Henery Group Corporation
Mary Szymusiak Culver Miltary Academies
Dan Asleson Peacock and Company
Larry Davis  Daman

District Chairs 

District Name Company
Algonquian    
Potawatomi Mark Worthley Worthley Law LLC
Pioneer Trails Chris Miller Goshen Die Cutting Inc
Dunes Moraine